• Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon

AJS PANCOTT GYMNASTICS

610-431-2477

991 South Bolmar Street, West Chester, PA 19382

AJS Pancott Gymnastics would like to congratulate all the gymnasts on a fantastic season!

 

Here are the highlights from 2018 States and beyond...

LEVEL 10
PA STATE TEAM CHAMPIONS

ELIZABETH DE BARBERIE

1st All-Around Champion (Jr C)
3rd Place VAULT
2nd Place BARS
2nd Place BEAM
2nd Place FLOOR
REGIONALS
2ND ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
2ND PLACE BARS
3RD PLACE BEAM
3RD PLACE FLOOR
OLIVIA WEIR
3rd All-Around Champion (Jr C)
BARS CHAMPION
3rd Place FLOOR
REGIONALS
4TH ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
BARS CHAMPION 

ROSE DEBARBERIE
3rd All-Around Champion (Sr B)
2nd Place VAULT 
3rd Place BARS
2nd Place FLOOR
REGIONALS
3RD PLACE VAULT
2ND PLACE BEAM
MARY MCGINTY
BEAM CHAMPION (Jr A)
ISABELLA BARBACCI
REGIONALS
BEAM CHAMPION
Regional Qualifiers
Elizabeth DeBarberie
Olivia Weir
Rose DeBarberie
Mary McGinty
Isabella Barbacci
National Qualifiers
Elizabeth DeBarberie
Olivia Weir
Rose DeBarberie
Isabella Barbacci
LEVEL 9
2nd Place State Team CHAMPIONS
ASCHA LAIRD
REGIONALS
3RD ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
2ND PLACE VAULT
LISA SHANK
 2nd Place BARS (Jr B)
REGIONALS
FLOOR CHAMPION
3RD PLACE VAULT
SHANNON O'FLYNN
REGIONALS
2ND ALL-AROUND CHAMPION
BEAM CHAMPION
Regional Qualifiers
Shannon O'Flynn
Jiali Mann
Lindsey Butler
Ascha Laird
Lisa Shank
Eastern National Qualifiers
Shannon O'Flynn
Ascha Laird
Lisa Shank
LEVEL 8
3rd Place State Team CHAMPIONS
EADAOIN SHIELDS
1st All-Around Champion (Sr A)
BEAM CHAMPION
2nd Place VAULT
2nd Place BARS
REGIONALS
1st All-Around Champion 
2ND PLACE VAULT
2ND PLACE BARS
3RD PLACE BEAM
SOPHIA KIKUCHI
1st All-Around Champion (Sr D)
BARS CHAMPION
FLOOR CHAMPION
REGIONALS
VAULT CHAMPION
KATIE BEDNAR
2nd Place BARS (Sr C)
CATHERINE MAKI
REGIONALS
3RD PLACE BARS
LAUREN WRIGHT
3rd Place BARS (Jr D)
EMMA SKOWRONEK
 FLOOR CHAMPION (Jr F)
HALEY SAMBORA
VAULT CHAMPION (Jr E)
3rd Place BARS
REGIONALS
3RD PLACE FLOOR
TATUM MCGUINN
REGIONALS
3RD PLACE VAULT
3RD PLACE 
Regional Qualifiers
Eadaoin Shields
Sophie Maguire
Katie Bednar
Sophia Kikuchi
Catherine Maki
Tatum McGuinn
Haley Sambora
LEVEL 6
AVA PIZZI
3rd Place BARS
ANASTASIA ANTONIADES
2nd Place VAULT
FAITH STEWART
2nd Place VAULT
2nd All-Around Champion
MADELINE MEGILL
3rd Place BEAM
ELIZABETH SOLOMON
3rd Place VAULT
LEVEL 4
RUHI TRASI
FLOOR CHAMPION
TINSLEY MCDERMOTT
3rd All-Around Champion
2nd Place BARS
ELLA RAIMONDO
3rd Place BARS
XCEL PLATINUM
JULIA BLEEKER
2nd Place BEAM
NATALIE DOUGHERTY
BEAM CHAMPION
XCEL GOLD
ELLEN GABEL
3rd All-Around Champion
2nd Place BARS
XCEL SILVER
KATIE RAKOW
VAULT CHAMPION